BUCS Short Course 2017

Governing BodyBUCS
CompetitionShort Course Championships 2017
CourseShort
VenuePonds Forge, Sheffield
DatesFriday 10th - Sunday 12th February
Format50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Result Linkhttp://bucsswimming.org.uk/sc17/



Session 1, Friday 10/11/17
EventTimeNamePosition
800m Free 
Women
  10:07.65
 10:44.45
Olivia Murray
Katherine Gonzales
16
21
1500m Free 
Men
15:37.31 
16:17.31
Ashley Hogg
Bailey Hairsine
6
10
200m Free 
Team Women
1:54.84
1:59.76
Manchester A
Manchester B
36
62
200m Free Team Men1:35.40
1:39.24
Manchester A
Manchester B
17
39

Session 2, Saturday 11/11/17
EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free Women
2:18.12
2:35.90
Frances Garnett
Mollie Simpson
52
83
200m Free 
Men
2:04.33

Alberto Arbona

77

50m Back 
Women
32.83
35.50

Pooja Gupta
Anisha Roberts

69
139

50m Back 
Men
29.93
30.43
Rory Dougall
Alex Hird
98
112
50m Breast Women36.41
36.42

Grace Rayner
Frances Spink

55
57

50m Breast 
Men
33.12James Hulbert120
100m Fly 
Women
1:14.00
1:15.71
Katie Huane
Katherine Gonzales
73
81
100m Fly 
Men
55.05
58.56
Jamie Ingram
Afonso Sequeira
9
48

Session 3, Saturday 11/11/17
EventTimeNamePosition
200m Back 
Women
2:44.47Eleanor Wixcey36
200m Back
Men
2:23.07
Alex Hird
44
50m Free 
Women
31.00
Rosie Bancroft (S10)
2

50m Free 
Men
23.40
23.94
25.78
Jacob Lea
Jamie Ingram
Ben Smith
23
44
164
200m Breast Women2:37.33
2:50.78
Denisa-Elena Gogu
Grace Rayner
14
25
200m Breast 
Men
2:42.20
Keita Niwa
41
400m IM
Women
5:40.84
Tilly Thuringer13
400m IM
Men
4:27.57
4:36.43
Ashley Hogg
Bailey Hairsine
8
11
 200m Medley Team Women 2:07.86
2:12.96
Manchester A
Manchester B
39
55
 200m Medley Team Men1:46.82
1:53.79
Manchester A
Manchester B
 22
54

Session 4, Saturday 11/11/17
EventTimeNamePosition
100m Butterfly FINAL
Men
54.46Jamie Ingram6
200m Free Team
 B FINAL
Men
1:34.78 
Manchester A5

Session 5, Sunday 12/11/17
EventTimeNamePosition
200m Fly 
Women
2:46.09Charlotte Manser21
200m Fly 
Men
2:10.05Alfonso Sequeira26
100m Free 
Women
1:05.64
1:16.82
Rosie Bancroft (S10)
Grace Harvey (S7)
2
3
100m Free 
Men
52.40
55.37
55.81
Jamie Ingram
Alberto Arbona
Oystein Ovrebo
32
93
99
100m Breast 
Women
1:12.86
1:19.73
Denisa-Elena Gogu
Frances Spink
14
45
100m Breast 
Men
1:12.35
1:15.05
Keita Niwa
James Hulbert
89
97
200m IM 
Women
2:42.06
3:09.71
Lily Heron
Grace Harvey (S7)
43
2
200m IM 
Men
2:34.16
George Flesher
71
50m Fly 
Women
33.68Beth Hogg134
50m Fly 
Men
25.06
25.34
Jamie Ingram
Jacob Lea
11
16
100m Back 
Women
1:11.27Pooja Gupta 53
100m Back 
Men
1:07.00Rory Dougall89
400m Free
Women
4:54.67
5:18.85
Olivia Murray
Sophia Bingham
28
36
 400m Free
Men
 3:57.60
4:08.29
Ashley Hogg
Bailey Hairsine
7
19

Session 6, Sunday 12/11/17
EventTimeNamePosition
50m Fly 
B FINAL
Men
24.44
25.12
Jamie Ingram
Jacob Lea
1
4
Comments