BUCs Short Course 2014 Results

BOYS

 

Name

Place

Time

Final/B Final Time

1500m Freestyle

Daniel Mills

8

16.00.30

 

 

Ben Watkins

36

21.00.42

 

200m Freestyle

Daniel Mills

23

1.56.28

 

 

Matthew Rudolph

34

1.58.58

 

50m Backstroke

James Garland

6

27.02

(B) 26.76

 

Kourosh Abelehkoob

102

31.04

 

 

Adam Sims

116

31.73

 

50m Breaststroke

Omar Balbaa

61

31.76

 

 

Aidan Smith

119

34.24

 

100m Butterfly

Laurence Gummerson

65

1.00.98

 

 

Nick Lee

75

1.01.78

 

200m Backstroke

Matthew Rudolph

13

2.08.46

2.11.04

 

Matthew Twohig

35

2.26.60

 

50m Freestyle

Jacob Snowden

147

25.61

 

 

Nick Lee

190

26.12

 

 

Daniel Shields

311

28.51

 

200m Breaststroke

David Arbona

35

2.45.64

 

400m IM

Nicciy Patel

17

5.06.68

 

 

Aidan Smith

18

5.19.76

 

200m Butterfly

Laurence Gummerson

20

2.21.67

 

 

Alex Clay

24

3.08.81

 

100m Freestyle

Kourosh Abelehkoob

122

57.2

 

 

Jacob Snowden

125

57.45

 

100m Breaststroke

Omar Balbaa

56

1.11.25

 

200m IM

David Arbona

44

2.24.13

 

 

Nicciy Patel

46

2.25.38

 

50m Butterfly

James Garland

19

25.62

25.22

 

Daniel Shields

175

31.62

 

100m Backstroke

Matthew Rudolph

36

1.01.25

 

 

Matthew Twohig

81

1.07.28

 

 

Adam Sims

88

1.09.48

 

400m Freestyle

Daniel Mills

7

4.00.65

 

 

Owen Karl

28

4.26.55

 

GIRLS

Event

Name

Time

Final/B Final

800 Freestyle

Jen Titterington

9.08.47

 

 

Lauren Toms

8.58.69

 

200 Freestyle

Vicki Garlick

2.08.55

 

 

Ellen White

2.19.76

 

50 Backstroke

Carita Hui

31.74

 

 

Becky Whaling

33.05

 

 

Hollie Dawson

37.87

 

50 Breastroke

Orla McCarthy

35.12

(B) 35.05

 

Amber Summerell

39.87

 

100 Butterfly

Vicki Garlick

1.03.77

1.03.11

 

Aimee Harvey

1.12.57

 

 

Liv Thornton

1.14.54

 

200 Backstroke

Carita Hui

2.25.57

 

50 Freestyle

Vicki Garlick

27.02

(B) 26.91

 

Yaz Bithrey

27.49

 

 

Molly Savill

29.54

 

 

Connie Prowse

31.36

 

200 Breastroke

Orla McCarthy

2.53.86

 

 

Hollie Dawson

3.28.21

 

400 IM

Lauren Toms

5.07.48

 

200 Butterfly

Jen Titterington

2.25.77

2.27.28

100 Freestyle

Yaz Bithrey

59.55

 

 

Ellen White

1.03.94

 

 

Molly Savill

1.04.65

 

100 Breastroke

Orla McCarthy

1.20.25

 

 

Amber Summerell

1.28.20

 

200 IM

Vicki Garlick

2.22.90

2.21.81

 

Katie Lewis

3.20.99

 

50 Butterfly

Vicki Garlick

29.26

(B) 29.28

 

Yaz Bithrey

30.44

 

 

Liv Thornton

32.35

 

100 Backstroke

Carita Hui

1.08.60

 

 

Becky Whaling

1.10.21

 

 

Rhiannon Davies

1.13.84

 

400 Freestyle

Lauren Toms

4.27.61

 

 

Jen Titterington

4.31.21

 

Comments