BUCS Short Course 2013 Results


Governing BodyBUCS
CompetitionShort Course Championships 2013
CourseShort
VenuePonds Forge, Sheffield
DatesFriday 6th - Sunday 8th December
Format50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Result Linkhttp://bucsswimming.org.uk/sc13/index.php

Session 1, Friday 6/12/13    6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free
Team Women
1:46.08

5
200m Free
Team Men
1:33.78
1:37.49

6
19
1500m Free
Men
15:59.69
20:38.50
Daniel Mills
Jack Murray
6
25
800m Free
Women
9:06.05
9:06.73
Lauren Toms
Jennifer Tetterington
8
9

Session 2, Saturday 7/12/13    9.30am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free Women2:04.43
2:28.12
Vicki Garlick
Katy Ashton
14
63
200m Free
Men
1:55.80
2:05.87
Daniel Mills
David Arbona
31
72
50m Back
Women
30.49
32.45
40.02
Ella Stone
Becky Whaling
Hollie Dawson
13
37
135
50m Back
Men
27.03
35.56
James Garland
Ben Watkins
11
140
50m Breast Women33.72
40.26
43.59
Rebecca Guy
Anastasia Pallot
Liv Thornton
9
65
105
50m Breast
Men
30.68
33.64
Ben Rust
Tom Kay
35
91
100m Fly
Women
1:03.09
1:05.83
1:10.56
Vicki Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
Eleni Papadopoulos
8
15
36
100m Fly
Men
58.14
1:01.77
James Garland
Laurence Gummerson
33
76

Session 3, Saturday 7/12/13    2pm

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Back Women2:19.84
2:32.22
2:41.69
Ella Stone
Sarah Charlesworth
Yasmin Bithrey
11
30
35
200m Back
Men
2:07.52
2:33.26
Matthew Watkinson
Adam Sims
17
48
50m Free
Women
25.19
28.33
33.61
Rebecca Guy
Becky Whaling
Natasha Sims
3
47
228
50m Free
Men
23.27
24.47
25.23
Rory Hollings
Justin Craig
Kourosh Abelehkoob
15
61
104
200m Breast Women2:54.21
3:09.78
Orla McCarthy
Charlotte Evans
24
32
200m Breast
Men
2:41.15
3:12.17
Omar Balbaa
Alex Clay
47
54
 400m IM
Women
5:08.02
5:17.67
Lauren Toms
Jennifer Titterington
8
11
 400m IM
Men
5:53.74
DQ
Matthew Dutton
Nicciy Patel
27
 200m Medley Team Women2:01.07
7
200m Medley Team Men1:46.21
1:54.82

13
43

Session 4, Saturday 7/12/13    6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
FINAL 50m Back
Women
 30.68Ella Stone
 9
 FINAL 50m Back
Men
 27.43 James Garland
 10
FINAL 50m Breast 
Women
 33.14Rebecca Guy
 7
 FINAL 100m Fly
Women
 1:03.10Vicki Garlick 

FINAL 200m Back
Women
 2:22.19Ella Stone
 9
 FINAL 50m Free 
Women
24.98
Rebecca Guy 
 2
 B FINAL 50m Free 
Men
 23.52Rory Hollings 
 7
FINAL 200m Free Team
Women

1:45.40
Ella Stone
Rebecca Guy
Vicki Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
4
B FINAL 200m Free Team
Men
1:38.62Ben Rust
Justin Craig
Kourosh Abelehkoob
Nicciy Patel
10
 FINAL 200m Free Team
Men
 1:33.44 Rory Hollings
Matthew Watkinson
James Garland
Daniel Mills
 6

Session 5, Sunday 8/12/13    9.30am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Fly 
Women
2:25.21
2:35.25
3:02.70
Jen Titterington
Eleni Papadopolous
Katherine Stephenson
11
18
22
200m Fly 
Men
2:56.27
Alex Clay
34
100m Free 
Women
55.84
1:02.45
1:04.23
Rebecca Guy
Sarah Charlesworth
Lois Moore
3
46
68
100m Free 
Men
51.86
52.75
54.04
Matthew Watkinson
Rory Hollings
Justin Craig
28
42
62
100m Breast 
Women
1:13.43
DQ
Jessica Powell
Orla McCarthy
10

100m Breast 
Men
1:05.70
1:12.03
1:14.71
James Garland
Omar Balbaa
Tom Kay
23
63
79
200m IM 
Women
2:20.52
2:20.76
2:37.91
Vicki Garlick
Jessica Powell
Eleni Papadopoulos
6
7
31
200m IM 
Men
2:21.18
2:23.36
Nicciy Patel
David Arbona
42
46
50m Fly 
Women
28.79
29.85
32.66
Rebecca Guy
Yasmin Bithrey
Lois Moore
9
20
59
50m Fly 
Men
25.61
27.04
28.68
James Garland
Laurence Gummerson
Adam Sims
19
46
96
100m Back 
Women
1:06.37
1:11.70
1:14.03
Ella Stone
Sarah Charlesworth
Charlotte Evans
21
50
65
100m Back 
Men
59.87
1:05.87
Matthew Watkinson
Kourosh Abelehkoob
29
74
400m Free
Women
4:28.29
5:24.92
Lauren Toms
Megan Jones
11
37
 400m Free
Men
 4:00.56
5:18.73
 Daniel Mills
Ben Watkins
13 
53

Session 6, Sunday 8/12/13    2pm

EventTimeNamePosition
FINAL 200m Fly
Women
2:25.86
Jen Titterington

9
 FINAL 100m Free
Women
 54.31Rebecca Guy 
2
 FINAL 100m Breast
Women
1:13.55 
Jessica Powell 
10 
 FINAL 200m IM
Women
2:17.46
2:26.08
 Vicki Garlick
Jessica Powell
 5
8
B FINAL 50m Fly
Women
 
 29.93 Yasmin Bithrey 7
FINAL 50m Fly
Women
  
 27.65Rebecca Guy 6
 B FINAL 50m Fly
Men
 25.76 James Garland

 FINAL 200m Medley Team
Women
1:58.72
Ella Stone
Vicki Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
Rebecca Guy 

 B FINAL 200m Medley Team
Women
 
 1:46.48Matthew Watkinson
Ben Rust
James Garland
Rory Hollings
 4
Comments