BUCS Long Course Championships 2016

Governing BodyBUCS
CompetitionLong Course Championships 2016
CourseLong
VenuePonds Forge, Sheffield
DatesFriday 19th - Sunday 21st February
Format50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Result Linkhttp://www.bucsswimming.org.uk/lc16/


Session 1, Friday 19/2/16    6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
1500m Free 
Men
19:03.84 
Alberto Arbona17
400m Free 
Team Women
4:34.31

Manchester 

32
400m Free Team Men3:45.21

Manchester 

18


Session 2, Saturday 20/2/16    9am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free Women
2:19.96
Rosie Bancroft

31

200m Free 
Men
2:07.53
2:16.95
Matt Rudolph
Jacob Snowden
38
63
50m Back 
Women
33.94
38.28
Carita Hui
Connie Prowse
39
74
50m Back 
Men
31.99

Rory Dougall

58

50m Breast Women40.57
49.61
Rebecca Whalley
Katie Lewis

63
92
50m Breast 
Men
32.67

Sultan Alotaibi

39

100m Fly 
Women
1:14.12
1:20.88
Aimee Harvey
Liv Thornton
42
55
100m Fly 
Men
59.91
1:03.81
Danial Zakaria
Laurence Gummerson
29
51
 400 IM
Men
5:33.27 
6:01.85
 Alberto Arbona
James Hulbert

 20
23


Session 3, Saturday 20/2/16    2pm

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Back 
Women
2:41.17Carita Hui26
200m Back
Men
2:37.33
Rory Dougall
43
50m Free 
Women
32.53
36.81
Connie Prowse
Libby Biffin
91
125
50m Free 
Men
26.34
26.79
Justin Craig
James Hulbert
69
81
200m Breast Women3:06.28
3:06.87
Rebecca Whalley
Amber Summerell
22
23
 400m Medley Team Women5:05.65Manchester 

26
 400m Medley Team Men4:14.31Manchester 

20

Session 4, Saturday 20/2/16 6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
400m Free Team
Mens B Final
3:45.55Justin Craig
Max Granger
Laurence Gummerson
Matt Rudolph
9

Session 5, Sunday 21/2/16    9am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Fly 
Men
3:07.62Faris Alhassan26
100m Free 
Women
1:07.92Rhiannon Davies

55

100m Free
Men
57.95
58.79
Max Granger
Jacob Snowden

55
60
100m Breast 
Women
1:26.25
1:27.23
Amber Summerell
Amy Quach

43
46
200m IM 
Women
2:55.29

Amy Quach39
200m IM 
Men
2:28.57
2:41.18
Danial Zakaria
Aidan Smith
38
48
50m Fly 
Women
33.00
36.33
Abigail Redmond
Liv Thornton
52
83
50m Fly 
Men
27.73
27.89
Laurence Gummerson
Faris Alhassan
44
48
100m Back 
Women
1:13.99
1:19.51
Carita Hui
Rhiannon Davies
40
55
100m Back 
Men
1:02.50
1:13.42
Matt Rudolph
Adam Sims
24
69
400m Free
Women
4:49.08
Rosie Bancroft18
 400m Free
Men
 4:42.07
4:46.20
 Alberto Arbona
Justin Craig
24
28



Session 5, Sunday 21/2/16    2:30pm

EventTimeNamePosition
400m Medley Team
Mens B Final
4:11.13Matt Rudolph
Sultan Alotaibi
Danial Zakaria
Laurence Gummerson
5
Comments