BUCS Long Course Championships 2015


Governing BodyBUCS
CompetitionLong Course Championships 2015
CourseLong
VenuePonds Forge, Sheffield
DatesFriday 20th - Sunday 22nd February
Format50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Result Linkhttp://bucsswimming.org.uk/lc15/

Session 1, Friday 20/02/15    6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
800m Free 
Women
9:35.35
9:09.30
Jen Titterington
Lauren Toms
13
10
400m Free 
Team Men
3:39.79 

15
1500m Free 
Men
17:00.04Daniel Mills10
400m Free Team Women4:06.58
8

Session 2, Saturday 21/02/15    9.30am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free Women
2:15.86
2:23.40
Yasmin Bithrey
Ellen White
23
33
200m Free 
Men
2:00.14
2:14.29
Daniel Mills
Nicciy Patel
18
52
50m Back 
Women
33.54
37.96
Carita Hui
Connie Prowse
35
78
50m Back 
Men
28.26
32.46
Matthew Rudolph
Adam Sims
15
65
50m Breast Women39.36
47.14
Amber Summerell
Hollie Dawson
47
86
50m Breast 
Men
30.51
33.52
James Garland
Omar Balbaa
21
61
100m Fly 
Women
1:05.15
1:17.51
Victoria Garlick
Liv Thornton
14
50
100m Fly 
Men
1:02.59
1:03.83
Laurence Gummerson
Faris Alhassan
48
54
 400m IM 
Women
5:22.45Lauren Toms
13
 400m IM 
Men
5:34.81
Matthew Twohig18

Session 3, Saturday 21/02/15    2pm

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Back Women3:27.88Katie Lewis39
200m Back
Men
2:10.43
Matthew Rudolph
9
50m Free 
Women
28.61
31.74
Yasmin Bithrey
Molly Savill
32
82
50m Free 
Men
26.82
29.76
Daniel Shields
Matthew Twohig
103
141
200m Breast Women3:01.51
Amber Summerell
18

200m Breast 
Men
2:58.19
3:09.60
David Arbona
Aidan Smith
39
42
 400m Medley Team Women4:38.56

10
400m Medley Team Men4:05.74
12

Session 4, Saturday 21/02/15   6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
FINAL
100m Back Men
2:13.61Matthew Rudolph8
FINAL 400m Free Team
Women
3:55.47Yasmin Bithrey
Lauren Toms
Jennifer Titterington
Victoria Garlick
4
B FINAL 400m Free Team
Men

3:43.12
James Garland
David Arbona
Nicciy Patel
Daniel Mills
4

Session 5, Sunday 22/02/15    9am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Fly 
Women
2:32.23
Jen Titterington
Katy Ashton
16
200m Fly 
Men
2:33.87
2:44.09
Laurence Gummerson
Faris Alhassan
19
20
100m Free 
Women
1:01.47
1:05.08
Yasmin Bithrey
Ellen White
26
42
100m Free 
Men
1:02.77
-
Daniel Shields
Jacob Snowden
96
-
100m Breast 
Women
1:24.24
1:44.64
Amber Summerell
Hollie Dawson
28
68

100m Breast 
Men
1:09.34
1:15.86
James Garland
Omar Balbaa
25
51
200m IM 
Women
2:27.04

Vicki Garlick
7
200m IM 
Men
2:28.61
2:28.81
Nicciy Patel
David Arbona
33
35
50m Fly 
Women
29.47
32.64
Vicki Garlick
Liv Thornton
16
47
50m Fly 
Men
26.40
27.76
James Garland
Jacob Snowden
22
44
100m Back 
Women
1:12.39
1:13.89
Carita Hui
Becky WHaling
32
38
100m Back 
Men
1:01.23
1:11.96
Matthew Rudolph
Iaroslav Kosov
12
61
400m Free
Women
4:39.02
4:42.06
Jennifer Titterington
Lauren Toms
18
19
 400m Free
Men
 4:10.48
5:21.65
 Daniel Mills
Ben Watkins
11
28

Session 6, Sunday 22/02/15       2.30pm

EventTimeNamePosition
 FINAL 200m IM
Women
 2:25.66 Vicki Garlick
 6
FINAL 100m Back
Men
 1:00.32Matthew Rudolph
6
FINAL 400m Medley Team
Women
4:42.20
Carita Hui
Lauren Toms
Vicki Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey

10
 B FINAL 400m Medley Team
Men

 4:14.96James Garland
David Arbona
Daniel Mills
Nicciy Patel
 8
Comments