BUCS Long Course 2014 Results


Governing BodyBUCS
CompetitionLong Course Championships 2014
CourseLong
VenuePonds Forge, Sheffield
DatesFriday 21st - Sunday 23rd February
Format50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Result Linkhttp://www.bucsswimming.org.uk/lc14/

Session 1, Friday 21/02/14    6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
800m Free
Women
9:22.65
9:29.99
Jen Titterington
Lauren Toms
10
11
400m Free
Team Men
3:35.44 

9
1500m Free
Men
17:13.49Daniel Mills15
400m Free Team Women3:55.12

5

Session 2, Saturday 22/02/14    9.30am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free Women2:10.69
2:40.18
Vicki Garlick
Megan Jones
14
58
200m Free
Men
1:54.87
2:09.68
Tom Moss
Justin Craig
15
43
50m Back
Women
32.07
35.01
Ella Stone
Becky Whaling
14
41
50m Back
Men
29.13
33.64
James Garland
Adam Sims
23
80
50m Breast Women41.57
46.16
Anastasia Pallot
Hollie Dawson
59
80
50m Breast
Men
32.42
33.69
Ben Rust
Omar Balbaa
37
51
100m Fly
Women
1:05.38
1:07.03
1:12.34
Victoria Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
Eleni Papadopoulos
9
11
29
100m Fly
Men
1:02.87
DNC
Laurence Gummerson
Faris Alhassan
41

 400m IM
Women
5:08.27
5:19.34
 Jessica Powell
Lauren Toms
8
13
 400m IM
Men
5:25.88
6:11.08
David Arbona
Alex Clay
16
19

Session 3, Saturday 22/02/14    2pm

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Back Women2:31.01
2:45.88
Ella Stone
Charlotte Evans
16
31
200m Back
Men
2:16.29
2:48.93
Matthew Watkinson
Alex Clay
19
44
50m Free
Women
26.23
32.11
32.46
Rebecca Guy
Eleni Papadopoulos
Connie Prowse
2
85
93
50m Free
Men
24.32
25.94
Rory Hollings
Justin Craig
16
58
200m Breast Women
2:51.45
3:42.95
Jessica Powell
Liv Thornton
18
32
200m Breast
Men
3:04.06
3:21.95
Adam Sims
Matt Dutton
39
43
 400m Medley Team Women4:38.83

7
400m Medley Team Men4:08.15
13

Session 4, Saturday 22/02/14   6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
FINAL 200m Free 
Women
2:11.53Victoria Garlick
10
FINAL 100m Fly
Women

 1:04.62

1:06.46

Victoria Garlick

Yasmin Bithrey

 5

9

 FINAL 50m Free 
Women
25.36
Rebecca Guy 
 1
FINAL 400m Free Team
Women

3:55.47
Ella Stone
Rebecca Guy
Victoria Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
4
FINAL 400m Free Team
Men
3:36.75

Rory Hollings
James Garland

Matthew Watkinson

Daniel Mills

9

Session 5, Sunday 23/02/14    9am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Fly 
Women
2:31.38
3:27.87
Jen Titterington
Katy Ashton
11
16
200m Fly 
Men
-
-
-
100m Free 
Women
57.77
Rebecca Guy
5
100m Free 
Men
55.22
57.21
Matthew Watkinson
Rory Hollings
29
46
100m Breast 
Women
1:15.98
Jessica Powell

11

100m Breast 
Me
n
1:10.63
1:16.12
James Garland
Omar Balbaa
21
41
200m IM 
Women
2:25.33
2:33.23
2:40.76
Vicki Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
Eleni Papadopoulos
7
15
25
200m IM 
Men
2:31.44
2:31.93
Nicciy Patel
David Arbona
44
47
50m Fly 
Women
29.86
30.92
Rebecca Guy
Yasmin Bithrey
9
19
50m Fly 
Men
26.62
29.91
James Garland
Seb Smith
18
76
100m Back 
Women
1:09.04
1:13.72
Ella Stone
Sarah Charlesworth
13
33
100m Back 
Men
1:04.19
1:16.30
Matthew Watkinson
Alex Lima
25
67
400m Free
Women
4:35.52
4:38.69
Jennifer Titterington
Lauren Toms
10
11
 400m Free
Men
 4:07.09
5:23.92
 Daniel Mills
Daniel Shields
9
30

Session 6, Sunday 23/02/14       2.30pm

EventTimeNamePosition
FINAL 200m Fly
Women
2:34.39
Jen Titterington

8
 FINAL 100m Free
Women
 55.76Rebecca Guy 
2
 FINAL 100m Breast
Women
1:15.44
Jessica Powell 
10 
 FINAL 200m IM
Women
 2:23.18 Vicki Garlick
 5
FINAL 50m Fly 
Women
 27.81Rebecca Guy 
2
 FINAL 400m Medley Team
Women
4:34.12
Ella Stone
Vicki Garlick
Yasmin Bithrey
Rebecca Guy 
7
 B FINAL 400m Medley Team
Men

 4:07.23Matthew Watkinson
James Garland
Daniel Mills
Rory Hollings
 3
Comments