2015 BUCS short course results


Governing BodyBUCS
CompetitionShort Course Championships 2015
CourseShort
VenuePonds Forge, Sheffield
DatesFriday 13th - Sunday 15nd February
Format50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Result Linkhttp://www.bucsswimming.org.uk/sc15/


Session 1, Friday 13/11/15    6pm

EventTimeNamePosition
800m Free 
Women
9:47.04
Grace Dennis22
1500m Free 
Men
17:54.38 
Alberto Arbona30
400m Free 
Team Women
1:54.84
1:59.16
Manchester A
Manchester B
28
44
400m Free Team Men1:39.12
1:43.43
Manchester A
Manchester B
28
54


Session 2, Saturday 14/11/15    9.30am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Free Women
2:10.23
2:20.90
Grace Dennis
Ellen White
31
57
200m Free 
Men
2:13.91
2:22.60
Matt Twohig
James Hulbert
109
116
50m Back 
Women
32.42
34.02
36.96
Carita Hui
Georgia Walters
Connie Prowse
48
91
144
50m Back 
Men
28.02

Mikk Laanes

32

50m Breast Women37.55
37.80
48.91
Amy Quach
Rebecca Whalley
Katie Lewis
70
74
172
50m Breast 
Men
30.60
33.72
Sultan Alotaibi
Aidan Smith
32
103
100m Fly 
Women
1:16.36
1:18.16
Liv Thornton
Abigail Redmond
84
87
100m Fly 
Men
1:00.21
1:00.24
Laurence Gummerson
Faris Alhassan
66
69


Session 3, Saturday 14/11/15    2pm

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Back 
Women
2:36.22
2:37.68
Ellen Leahy
Carita Hui
42
43
200m Back
Men
2:23.02
Rory Dougall
40
50m Free 
Women
31.01
31.08
Connie Prowse
Robyn Arthey
202
205
50m Free 
Men
24.61
25.31
25.76
Max Granger
Jacob Snowden
Justin Craig
59
124
155
200m Breast Women2:56.84
Amber Summerell30

200m Breast 
Men
2:24.00
3:26.44
Mikk Laanes
Chris Ferro
16
40
400m IM
Women
5:41.68
Ellen Leahy15
400m IM
Men
5:46.53James Hulbert23
 400m Medley Team Women 2:09.96
2:19.47
Manchester A
Manchester B
34
63
 400m Medley Team Men1:50.11
1:54.22
Manchester A
Manchester B
 24
41


Session 5, Sunday 15/11/15    9am

EventTimeNamePosition
200m Fly 
Women
-
-
-
200m Fly 
Men
---
100m Free 
Women
1:03.48
1:03.92
1:05.12
Ellen White
Rhiannon Davies
Amy Quach
72
77
94
100m Free 
Men
55.50
57.53
59.60
Max Granger
Jacob Snowden
Daniel Shields
80
128
169
100m Breast 
Women
1:25.23
Amber Summerell

74

100m Breast 
Men
1:09.90
-
Sultan Alotaibi
Michael Bird
50
-
200m IM 
Women
2:28.33
2:40.42

Jessica Powell
Rebecca Whalley
18
42
200m IM 
Men
2:21.56
2:32.94
Laurence Gummerson
Aidan Smith
38
57
50m Fly 
Women
32.75
32.83
Liv Thornton
Abigail Redmond
84
88
50m Fly 
Men
26.56
28.68
Laurence Gummerson
Adam Sims
54
126
100m Back 
Women
1:08.76
1:12.87
1:13.31
Carita Hui
Georgia Walters
Rhiannon Davies
43
75
81
100m Back 
Men
59.62
1:07.11
Mikk Laanes
Rory Dougall
29
82
400m Free
Women
4:39.31
Grace Dennis25
 400m Free
Men
 4:29.05
4:35.25
 Alberto Arbona
Justin Craig
37
41

Comments