BUSA Short Course Championships 2002

Governing Body BUSA
Competition Short Course Championships 2002
Course Short
Venue Hutton Moor LC, Weston-Super-Mare
Dates Friday 15th - Sunday 17th November 2002
Format 50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Results Source Full Results

Heats

Event Time Name Date Uni Position
800m Free Women Sarah Heyes 8:55.95 15/11/2002 UMIST 2
4x50m Free Men 02/03 Team VUM 1:43.11 15/11/2002 VUM 18
4x50m Free Men 02/03 Team UMIST 1:51.89 15/11/2002 UMIST 43
4x50m Free Women 02/03 Team VUM 1:59.58 15/11/2002 VUM 16
4x50m Free Women 02/03 Team UMIST 2:07.63 15/11/2002 UMIST 31
50m Free Men Relay 1st Leg 26.01 15/11/2002 VUM n/a
50m Free Men Relay 1st Leg 27.22 15/11/2002 UMIST n/a
50m Free Women Relay 1st Leg 29.32 15/11/2002 VUM n/a
50m Free Women Relay 1st Leg 32.36 15/11/2002 UMIST n/a
400m IM Men Roger Barnes 5:06.25 16/11/2002 VUM 13
400m IM Women Sarah Heyes 5:54.94 16/11/2002 UMIST 3
100m Fly Men Derk Opitz 1:03.23 16/11/2002 VUM 28
100m Fly Men Nick Holt 1:04.86 16/11/2002 VUM 30
100m Fly Women Sandra Lofthouse 1:21.28 16/11/2002 UMIST 42
200m Back Men Kinloch Magowan 2:42.31 16/11/2002 VUM 29
200m Breast Men Roger Barnes 2:38.41 16/11/2002 VUM 20
200m Breast Women Katie Peachey 2:43.82 16/11/2002 VUM 8
200m Breast Men Kinloch Magowan 3:05.73 16/11/2002 VUM 29
200m Breast Women Sarah Blow 3:52.36 16/11/2002 UMIST 24
200m Free Men Sam Wilcockson 2:06.55 16/11/2002 UMIST 22
200m Free Men Derk Opitz 2:06.94 16/11/2002 VUM 23
200m Free Men Thomas Golding 2:08.55 16/11/2002 VUM 27
200m Free Women Hannah Lancashire 2:10.49 16/11/2002 VUM 4
4x50m Medley Men 02/03 Team VUM 1:55.37 16/11/2002 VUM 19
4x50m Medley Men 02/03 Team UMIST 2:04.66 16/11/2002 UMIST 36
4x50m Medley Women 02/03 Team VUM 2:14.19 16/11/2002 VUM 14
4x50m Medley Women 02/03 Team UMIST 2:26.09 16/11/2002 UMIST 34
50m Back Men Thomas Mitchell 29.10 16/11/2002 VUM 18
50m Back Men Andy Griffiths 31.86 16/11/2002 VUM 46
50m Back Women Jude Modern 35.97 16/11/2002 VUM 36
50m Back Women Claire Graham 36.24 16/11/2002 VUM 38
50m Back Men Matthew Edgley 39.64 16/11/2002 UMIST 74
50m Back Women Sarah Blow 49.11 16/11/2002 UMIST 72
50m Breast Men James Arnold 32.33 16/11/2002 VUM 18
50m Breast Men Jonny Hart 32.65 16/11/2002 VUM 23
50m Breast Men David Durrell 34.09 16/11/2002 UMIST 41
50m Breast Women Sarah Whitfield 41.48 16/11/2002 VUM 43
50m Breast Women Katie Winter 42.98 16/11/2002 VUM 51
50m Breast Women Victoria Wright 43.33 16/11/2002 UMIST 53
50m Free Men Sam Wilcockson 25.40 16/11/2002 UMIST 20
50m Free Men Thomas Mitchell 25.94 16/11/2002 VUM 34
50m Free Men Paul Williams 26.90 16/11/2002 UMIST 59
50m Free Men Thomas Golding 27.07 16/11/2002 VUM 64
50m Free Women Kate Flintham-Ward 31.97 16/11/2002 VUM 51
50m Free Women Jennifer Marchant 32.01 16/11/2002 UMIST 54
50m Free Women Julie Parod 33.60 16/11/2002 VUM 65
50m Back Men Relay 1st Leg 29.36 16/11/2002 VUM n/a
50m Back Men Relay 1st Leg 30.48 16/11/2002 UMIST n/a
50m Back Women Relay 1st Leg 36.46 16/11/2002 VUM n/a
50m Back Women Relay 1st Leg 38.06 16/11/2002 UMIST n/a
400m Free Men Andy Creasey 4:52.97 17/11/2002 VUM 21
100m Back Men Thomas Mitchell 1:02.57 17/11/2002 VUM 16
100m Back Men Andy Griffiths 1:10.41 17/11/2002 VUM 40
100m Back Women Jude Modern 1:21.12 17/11/2002 VUM 41
100m Back Women Claire Graham 1:23.51 17/11/2002 VUM 45
100m Back Men Christopher Beddowes 1:27.58 17/11/2002 UMIST 54
100m Breast Men Matthew Moody 1:07.52 17/11/2002 VUM 8
100m Breast Men David Durrell 1:15.76 17/11/2002 UMIST 35
100m Breast Men Jonny Hart 1:15.79 17/11/2002 VUM 36
100m Breast Women Katie Peachey 1:16.36 17/11/2002 VUM 7
100m Breast Women Sarah Whitfield 1:35.78 17/11/2002 VUM 44
100m Breast Men Christopher Beddowes 1:36.49 17/11/2002 UMIST 58
100m Free Men Sam Wilcockson 58.42 17/11/2002 UMIST 35
100m Free Men Andy Creasey 58.79 17/11/2002 VUM 38
100m Free Men Paul Williams 59.07 17/11/2002 UMIST 42
100m Free Women Hannah Lancashire 1:01.29 17/11/2002 VUM 5
100m Free Men Ed Shaw 1:03.34 17/11/2002 VUM 57
100m Free Women Sarah Whitfield 1:11.51 17/11/2002 VUM 48
200m Fly Women Katie Peachey 2:29.56 17/11/2002 VUM 6
200m IM Men Matthew Moody 2:17.40 17/11/2002 VUM 11
200m IM Women Sarah Heyes 2:25.06 17/11/2002 UMIST 3
200m IM Men David Durrell 2:29.95 17/11/2002 UMIST 23
200m IM Women Clare Armstrong 2:52.41 17/11/2002 VUM 22
200m IM Women Sandra Lofthouse 2:54.78 17/11/2002 UMIST 24
50m Fly Men Nick Holt 29.13 17/11/2002 VUM 33
50m Fly Men Ed Shaw 30.34 17/11/2002 VUM 49
50m Fly Women Hannah Lancashire 32.17 17/11/2002 VUM 15
50m Fly Women Charlotte Ward 35.19 17/11/2002 VUM 46
50m Fly Women Jennifer Marchant 36.30 17/11/2002 UMIST 56
50m Fly Women Sandra Lofthouse 36.64 17/11/2002 UMIST 57

Finals

Event Time Name Date Uni Position
200m Breast Women Katie Peachey 2:43.79 16/11/2002 VUM 8
200m Free Women Hannah Lancashire 2:12.18 16/11/2002 VUM 7
100m Breast Men Matthew Moody 1:07.57 17/11/2002 VUM 8
100m Breast Women Katie Peachey 1:16.41 17/11/2002 VUM 8
100m Free Women Hannah Lancashire 1:02.11 17/11/2002 VUM 6
200m Fly Women Katie Peachey 2:29.10 17/11/2002 VUM 7
200m IM Women Sarah Heyes 2:20.48 17/11/2002 UMIST