BUSA Long Course Championships 2002

Governing Body BUSA
Competition Long Course Championships 2002
Course Long
Venue International Pool, Leeds
Dates Friday 22nd - Sunday 24th February 2002
Format 50m, 100m, 200m, Relays: Heats and Finals
All other: HDW
Results Source Results Link

Heats

Event Time Name Date Uni Position
800m Free Women 9:19.09 Sarah Heyes 22/02/2002 UMIST 4
400m IM Women 5:01.84 Sarah Heyes 24/02/2002 UMIST 3
4x100m Free Men 3:58.61 01/02 Team UMIST 22/02/2002 UMIST 15
100m Free Men 59.14 Relay 1st Leg 22/02/2002 UMIST n/a
4x100m Free Men 4:01.27 01/02 Team VUM 22/02/2002 VUM 19
100m Free Men 1:01.02 Relay 1st Leg 22/02/2002 VUM n/a
4x100m Free Women 4:51.98 01/02 Team 22/02/2002 VUM 10
100m Free Women 1:11.95 Relay 1st Leg 22/02/2002 VUM n/a
100m Fly Men 1:06.63 Nick Holt 23/02/2002 VUM 25
100m Fly Men 1:08.70 Tom Golding 23/02/2002 VUM 32
200m Back Men 2:44.39 Andy Griffiths 23/02/2002 VUM 21
200m Free Men 2:29.25 Kinloch Magowan 23/02/2002 VUM 25
200m Free Men 2:32.55 Chris Parkinson 23/02/2002 VUM 26
200m IM Women 2:26.44 Sarah Heyes 23/02/2002 UMIST 2
200m IM Men 2:53.56 David Durrell 23/02/2002 UMIST 16
4x100m Medley Men 4:27.97 01/02 Team VUM 23/02/2002 VUM 13
100m Back Men 1:05.79 Relay 1st Leg 23/02/2002 VUM n/a
4x100m Medley Men 5:00.64 01/02 Team UMIST 23/02/2002 UMIST 29
100m Back Men 1:13.42 Relay 1st Leg 23/02/2002 UMIST n/a
4x100m Medley Women 5:38.32 01/02 Team 23/02/2002 VUM 19
100m Back Women 1:23.47 Relay 1st Leg 23/02/2002 VUM n/a
50m Back Men 30.92 Tom Mitchell 23/02/2002 VUM 10
50m Back Women 34.09 Katie George 23/02/2002 UMIST 6
50m Back Men 34.32 Andy Griffiths 23/02/2002 VUM 34
50m Back Women 38.95 Amy Fuller 23/02/2002 VUM 28
50m Back Women 39.47 Jude Modern 23/02/2002 VUM 32
50m Breast Men 33.33 Jonny Hart 23/02/2002 VUM 16
50m Breast Men 37.02 Paul Williams 23/02/2002 UMIST 37
50m Breast Men 39.97 Darren Walker 23/02/2002 UMIST 51
50m Breast Men 41.08 Kinloch Magowan 23/02/2002 VUM 54
50m Breast Women 44.66 Katie Winter 23/02/2002 VUM 32
50m Breast Women 45.09 Kate Flintham-Ward 23/02/2002 VUM 34
50m Free Men 26.76 Ed Shaw 23/02/2002 VUM 22
50m Free Men 26.80 Sam Wilcockson 23/02/2002 UMIST 24
50m Free Men 28.02 Tom Golding 23/02/2002 VUM 44
50m Free Women 29.34 Katie George 23/02/2002 UMIST 9
50m Free Men 29.86 Darren Walker 23/02/2002 UMIST 58
50m Free Women 31.30 Sarah Paterson 23/02/2002 VUM 34
50m Free Women 32.40 Hannah Lancashire 23/02/2002 VUM 45
100m Back Men 1:05.46 Tom Mitchell 24/02/2002 VUM 11
100m Back Men 1:13.34 Darren Luke 24/02/2002 UMIST 24
100m Back Men 1:13.83 Andy Griffiths 24/02/2002 VUM 26
100m Breast Men 1:18.48 David Durrell 24/02/2002 UMIST 22
100m Breast Men 1:20.14 Tom Golding 24/02/2002 VUM 26
100m Breast Women 1:41.33 Katie Winter 24/02/2002 VUM 28
100m Free Men 58.64 Paul Williams 24/02/2002 UMIST 17
100m Free Men 59.40 Sam Wilcockson 24/02/2002 UMIST 20
100m Free Men 1:00.78 Ed Shaw 24/02/2002 VUM 26
100m Free Men 1:03.74 Chris Parkinson 24/02/2002 VUM 36
50m Fly Men 29.47 Nick Holt 24/02/2002 VUM 23
50m Fly Men 31.34 Ed Shaw 24/02/2002 VUM 38
50m Fly Women 31.53 Katie George 24/02/2002 UMIST 7
50m Fly Men 32.64 Steven Scoucroft 24/02/2002 UMIST 45
50m Fly Women 40.37 Sarah Paterson 24/02/2002 VUM 45

Finals

Event Time Name Date Uni Position
200m IM Women2:23.17 Sarah Heyes 23/02/2002 UMIST 3
50m Back Women33.78 Katie George 23/02/2002 UMIST 7
50m Fly Women31.21 Katie George 24/02/2002 UMIST