BUCS Programme



Friday
4:45PM-5:45PM WARM UP
6:00PM- SESSION ONE
EVENT 101- Women 800m Freestyle (HDW)
EVENT 102- Mens 1500m Freestyle (HDW)
EVENT 103- Women 4x50m Freestyle Relay (Final Sat PM)
EVENT 104- Men 4x50m Freestyle Relay (Final Sat PM)


Saturday
8:15AM-9:15AM WARM UP
9:30AM- SESSION TWO
EVENT 201- Women 200m Freestyle
EVENT 202-  Men 200m Freestyle
EVENT 203- Women 50m Backstroke
EVENT 204- Men 50m Backstroke
EVENT 205- Women 50m Breastroke
EVENT 206- Men 50m Breastroke
EVENT 207- Women 100m Butterfly
EVENT 208- Men 100m Butterfly

12:45PM-1:45PM WARM UP
2:00PM- SESSION THREE
EVENT 301- Women 200m Backstroke
EVENT 302- Men 200m Backstroke
EVENT 303- Women 50m Freestyle
EVENT 304- Men 50m Freestyle
EVENT 305- Women 200m Breastroke
EVENT 306- Men 200m Breastroke
EVENT 307- Women 400m Individual Medley (HDW)
EVENT 308- Men 400m Individual Medley (HDW)
EVENT 309- Women 4x50m Medley Relay (Final Sun PM)
EVENT 310- Men 4x50m Medley Relay (Final Sun PM)

5:45PM-5:45PM WARM UP
6:00PM- SESSION FOUR (FINALS)
EVENT 401- Women 200m Freestyle
EVENT 402- Men 200m Freestyle
EVENT 403- Women 50m Backstroke B Final
EVENT 404- Women 50m Backstroke A Final
EVENT 405- Men 50m Backstroke B Final
EVENT 406- Men 50m Backstroke A Final
EVENT 407- Women 50m Breastroke B Final
EVENT 408- Women 50m Breastroke A Final
EVENT 409- Men 50m Breastroke B Final
EVENT 410- Men 50m Breastroke A Final
EVENT 411- Women 100m Butterfly
EVENT 412- Men 100m Butterfly
EVENT 413- Women 200m Backstroke
EVENT 414- Men 200m Backstroke
EVENT 415- Women 50m Freestyle B Final
EVENT 416- Women 50m Freestyle A Final
EVENT 417- Men 50m Freestyle B Final
EVENT 418- Men 50m Freestyle A Final
EVENT 419- Women 200m Breastroke
EVENT 420- Men 200m Breastroke
EVENT 421- Women 4x50m Freestyle Relay B Final 
EVENT 422- Women 4x50m Freestyle Relay A Final 
EVENT 423- Men 4x50m Freestyle Relay B Final 
EVENT 424- Men 4x50m Freestyle Relay A Final 
Sunday

7:45AM-8:45AM WARM UP
9:00AM- SESSION FIVE
EVENT 501- Women 200m Butterfly
EVENT 502- Men 200m Butterfly
EVENT 503- Women 100m Freestyle
EVENT 504- Men 100m Freestyle
EVENT 505- Women 100m Breastroke
EVENT 506- Men100m Breastroke
EVENT 507- Women 200m Individual Medley
EVENT 508- Men 200m Individual Medley
EVENT 509- Women 50m Butterfly
EVENT 510- Men 50m Butterfly
EVENT 511- Women 100m Backstroke
EVENT 512- Men 100m Backstroke
EVENT 513- Women 400m Freestyle (HDW)
EVENT 514- Men 400m Freestyle (HDW)

1:30PM-2:15PM WARM UP
2:00PM- SESSION SIX (FINALS)
EVENT 601- Women 200m Butterfly
EVENT 602- Men 200m Butterfly
EVENT 603- Women 100m Freestyle
EVENT 604- Men 100m Freestyle
EVENT 605- Women 100m Breastroke
EVENT 606- Men100m Breastroke
EVENT 607- Women 200m Individual Medley
EVENT 608- Men 200m Individual Medley
EVENT 609- Women 50m Butterfly B Final
EVENT 610- Women 50m Butterfly A Final
EVENT 611- Men 50m Butterfly B Final
EVENT 612- Men 50m Butterfly A Final
EVENT 613- Women 100m Backstroke
EVENT 614- Men 100m Backstroke
EVENT 615- Women 4x50m Medley Relay B Final
EVENT 616- Women 4x50m Medley Relay A Final
EVENT 617- Men 4x50m Medley Relay B Final 
EVENT 618- Men 4x50m Medley Relay A Final

Comments