Contact Us‎ > ‎Alumni‎ > ‎

Previous Committees

2016-2017

  • President: Jacob Snowden
  • Secretary: Ben Watkins
  • Treasurer: Daniel Shields
  • Men's Captain: Matthew Rudolph
  • Woman's Captain: Carita Hui
  • Recreational Men's Captain: Hani Smith
  • Recreational Women's Captain: Georgina McArdle
  • Social Secretaries: Bethany Hogg and Llion Hughes
  • Women's Vice Captain: Libby Biffin
  • Men's Vice Captain: James Hulbert
  • Communications Secretary: Christian Ferro

2015-2016

  • Justin Craig: President
  • Amber Summerell: Secretary
  • Laurence Gummerson: Men's Captain
  • Connie Prowse: Women's Captain
  • Jacob Snowden: Treasurer
  • Charley Messenger: Recreational Women's Captain
  • Joe Millington: Recreational Men's Captain
  • Georgina O'Callaghan and Katie Lewis: Social Secretaries
  • Liv Thornton: Women's Vice Captain
  • Aidan Smith: Men's Vice Captain
  • Carita Hui: Communications Secretary

2014-2015

  • James Garland: President
  • Ben Watkins: Secretary
  • David Arbona: Men's Captain
  • Yasmin Bithrey: Women's Captain
  • Nicciy Patel: Treasurer
  • Lucy Bramhall: Recreational Women's Captain
  • Michael Jenks: Recreational Men's Captain
  • Hollie Dawson and Irmelin Bohne: Social Secretaries
  • Orla McCarthy: Women's Vice Captain
  • Alex Clay: Men's Vice Captain
  • Connie Prowse: Communications Secretary


2012-2013

  • Anna Hodt: President
  • Christopher Dixon: Secretary
  • Daniel Mills: Men's Captain
  • Imogen West: Women's Captain
  • Nicciy Patel: Treasurer
  • Emma Wood: Recreational Swimmers Representative
  • Ben Rust and Charlotte Mills: Social Secretary
  • Ella Stone: Women's Vice Captain
  • James Garland: Men's Vice Captain
  • Katie Ashton: Fixtures Secretary
  • Megan Jones: Web Admin/Communications

2009-2010

  • Joe Banns: President
  • Alun Sayce: Secretary
  • Andy Cowan: Men's Captain
  • Steph McNally: Women's Captain
  • Jon Morgan: Treasurer
  • Emma Roberts: Recreational Swimmers Representative
  • Kieran Patel: Social Secretary
  • Rhiannon Roberts: Women's Vice Captain
  • Michael Poynton: Men's Vice Captain
  • Louise Bird: Fixtures Secretary
  • Matthew Lees: Web Admin/Communications

2008-2009

  • Jenny Salmon: President
  • Michael Sharkey: Secretary
  • Joe Banns: Men's Captain
  • Sarah Fischer: Women's Captain
  • Alun Sayce: Treasurer
  • Emma Roberts: Recreational Swimmers Representative
  • Terry Charalambous: Social Secretary
  • Steph McNally: Women's Vice Captain
  • Andy Cowan: Men's Vice Captain
  • Steph Hill: Fixtures Secretary
  • Matthew Lees: Web Admin/Communications

2007-2008

  • Graham Bell: President
  • Jenny Salmon: Secretary
  • Mark Howard: Men's Captain
  • Steph Porter: Women's Captain
  • Rachel Bates:  Treasurer
  • Caryl Thirsk:  Recreational Swimmers Representative
  • Joe Banns:  Social Secretary
  • Sarah Fischer:  Women's Vice Captain
  • Terry Charalambous:  Men's Vice Captain
  • Jessica Pealing:  Fixtures Secretary
  • Martyn Cornish:  Web Admin/Communications

2006-2007

Executive Committee
  • Club President: Martyn Cornish
  • Club Secretary: Graham Bell
  • Women's Swimming Captain: Marie Jones
  • Women's Water Polo Captain: Louise Rigby
  • Men's Swimming Captain: Mark Howard
  • Men's Water Polo Captain: Andy McAllister
  • Club Treasurer: Ian Blyth
  • Communications/Web Admin: Martyn Cornish
Swimming Sub-Committee
  • Social Secretary: Catherine Bolsover
  • Fixtures Secretary: Katie Stanier
  • Recreational Swimming Representative: Paul Sutton
  • Women's Vice-Captain: Steph Porter
  • Men's Vice-Captain: Ryan Sanders
Water Polo Sub-Committee
  • Social Secretary: Hazel Potter
  • Fixtures Secretary: Laura Hues
  • Women's Vice-Captain: Anna Wych
  • Men's Vice-Captain: Tom Dewhurst
  • Men's 2nd Team Co-Ordinator: Todd Smallbone

2005-2006

  • Club President: Liam Lidstone
  • Club Secretary: Katie Loker
  • Men's Swimming Captain: Roger Barnes
  • Women's Swimming Captain: Lucy Lloyd-Roach
  • Men's Water Polo Captain: Tom Dewhurst
  • Women's Water Polo Captain: Annie Cartwright
  • Men's Swimming Vice Captain: Ben Wilson
  • Women's Swimming Vice Captain: Marie Jones
  • Men's Water Polo Vice Captain: Tom Mole
  • Women's Water Polo Vice Captain: Sally Humphries
  • Swimming Treasurer: James Murray
  • Water Polo Treasurer: Simon Jobson
  • Swimming Fixtures Secretary: Nadine Woosnam
  • Water Polo Fixtures Secretary: Briony Murray
  • Swimming Social Secretary: Dave Holt
  • Water Polo Social Secretary: Anna Wych

2004-2005

  • Club President: Kinloch Magowan
  • Club Secretary: Sandra Lofthouse
  • Men's Swimming Captain: Roger Barnes
  • Women's Swimming Captain: Lucy Lloyd-Roach
  • Men's Water Polo Captain: Andy Graham
  • Women's Water Polo Captain: Helen Lush
  • Men's Swimming Vice Captain: Nathan Durrell
  • Women's Swimming Vice Captain: Katie Peachey
  • Men's Water Polo Vice Captain: Tom Dewhurst
  • Women's Water Polo Vice Captain: Kate McGuinness
  • Swimming Treasurer: Andy Griffiths
  • Swimming Fixtures Secretary: Ben Wilson
  • Water Polo Fixtures Secretary: Anna Kafkalias
  • Swimming Social Secretary: Dave Holt
  • Water Polo Social Secretary: Craig Stokes

2003-2004 (VUM)

  • President: Kinloch Magowan
  • Secretary: Geri Lavelle
  • Treasurer: Andy Griffiths
  • Captain: Nick Holt
  • Vice Captain: Roger Barnes
  • Girl's Captain: Katie Peachey
  • Social Secretary: Leila Atefi
  • Fixtures: Katie Winter

2002-2003 (VUM)

  • Captain: Tom Golding
  • Vice Captain: Nick Holt
  • Girls Captain: Jude Modern
  • Secretary and Communications: Kinloch Magowan
  • Treasurer: James Arnold
  • Social Sec: Katie Winter
  • Food and Fixtures: Kate Flintham-Ward